July 26, 2009

updated

blabbed by Amira Zafirah at 7/26/2009 03:49:00 AM

a new and UPDATED random facts about me.

another 2o facts about myself. hahha


I finally know what I'm really good at. I can bake and cook. still an amatuer but I know I'll get better soon.

yes, I am spoiled. but not a spoiled brat.

I think people may thought that I may be hard to please. seriously, I'm not okay. just appreciate what I did and always keep in touch. a simple message like 'thank you' would means a lot to me. I dont think I need more than that.

I noticed that my passion towards photography had slowly fades away.

when I say I love, I really love. when I say I hate, I really hate. theres not 'but' or 'maybe'.

I wish I have another version of Pole as my friend. he's far away from me now and I need someone to be close with me. thank god I have Ady.

I may look like a very rough, outgoing and loud girl. to be honest, I'm the most fragile in the family. and yes, I like being pampered.

hugs are the greatest action a human can do. I love hugging, it makes me feel so secure :)

my career goal is to own a cupcakes bakery or even a cafe before I turned at least 40 years old. Amiiiin.

I made a pact with Pole and Ady. if I didnt marry by the time I turn 30 years old, I will marry Pole. and with Ady, hopefully we gonna end up together when we're 45 years old. HA HA HA

peoples are sooo scared with me when I'm angry. Ady said I look fierced. lol. I might be a little hot tempered but my anger management is still under control.

saya kuat sentap. haha. especially to those that I loved most like Baba, Mak, Pole, Ady and few others. kalau orang orang tersebut TER-tengking, sumpa sedih gileee, sentap sangat sangat. especially Baba, I'll cry myself to sleeep !

I talked too much, I sing too much, I joked too much, I sarcasm too much and I worrried too too too much, at times ;p

as stated in my last 20 random post, I'm a planner person. so, whatever that I wanna do I'll think properly. all the consequences, all the risks, all the possibilities that I might have to face do to my action will be on my consideration. I dont simply make a decision.

I find myself very easy to fit it with people. I will always have my manners and I do control my body. I dont just let loose.

as I grew older, my ego seems to be raising high. I think thats a bad thing.

everyday I wish that my future husband can sing. having a husband that can sing its a bonus.

I would say black is my favourite color of all time but most of my stuffs are pink. I had 3 baju kurung for this year and its all pink. tops, pink. bag, pink. flops, pink. hairband, pink. everything, pink.

I want a boyfriend now, like seriously. haha.

my parents are still overprotective. I turn 19 this September but yet, my curfew is 6.30pm. whenever I'm not with them, they will call me almost 10times, just to make sure I'm okay.


hahha, enuff said :DD

5 extra blabbing on "updated"

izza the PINKERTON on August 10, 2009 at 1:37 AM said...

FINISH READING. can i get a woot woot :D

Amira Zafirah on August 10, 2009 at 1:43 AM said...

what woot woot? haha

izza the PINKERTON on August 10, 2009 at 10:40 AM said...

tade pape la. ngeng. AHAHA

eyqa myqa on August 11, 2009 at 12:09 AM said...

mak aihh! parents aku pon overprotective jugak kott. aku dh 19 tapi treat aku mcm aku baru 12. cehhh!
nseb kte sme nyah! haha

Amira Zafirah on August 11, 2009 at 12:14 AM said...

eyqa
; hahha. yeaaay. geng la kiteee. hahaa

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Little Voice Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal