May 10, 2008

KLCC-Subang-KLCC

blabbed by Amira Zafirah at 5/10/2008 11:10:00 PM
haaaa. what a dayy but but but, its fun !

you know what, I am starting to think that my Saturday will never be bored again. well, at least thats what I hope for now.

Anyway, I went out with Alia todayy. I drove to her house then parked my car there and went to KLCC with her car. Stupid thing is, we arrived at KLCC like so so early. It was wayy before 12 taww. We didnt had our breakfast cause we thought nk lunch teros la with Fiqa. But then, since we arrived soo early, we end up buying some pretzel at Auntie Anne. daaamn, the chocolate e'claire ( is tht the right spelling? gaaah. whatever) is so so fak-king good okay. dh la pretzel tu panas, walaweyy, jelir2 lidah you. hahaha. melampau.

We waited and waited and waited for Fiqa to come, tp she came a bit late la pulak. So, we jalan jalan the whole KLCC, msok mcm2 kedai, tried on few clothes. haha. We dont dare to go to Roxy, sure I'll be shopping okayy. tanaaaak. tak mahuuu. haha. If masuk, then tak beli ape2 mesti nyesal je kan. so, better tapayah masok teros. then, we went to Zara, tried on clothes jgk, greaaat but we both think its uncessary la. I mean, we dont need it, we just want it. so yeah. fak it :D
this will be the only picture that I can revealed, lain sume off the blog okay. haha. the tube was damn nice, I really want it but naaaah, save the money for something even better la kan. anyway, this was in Zara's changing room :)

Later, we went to MNG pulak. Alia bought this really nice tops you know. It looked really goood on her. luckily it didnt look good on me cause if it is, I'll end up buying it. alhamdulillah. haha. The top is like my give to her laa, like half give kott. haha. kan in the previous entry I said that I wanted to buy the Everlast pump for her, she tried td but it doesnt look good on her, so I end up buying the MNG top for her lah. Later on, we lepak at Dome for a while, still, waiting for Fiqa to arrive.

she's getting bored, well not really. She's worried about seeing his boyfriend afterwards. weee*
thats what we ate, Mega Cookies. haha. memang mega pon lah. besar. sedap baii :D
then, we finally met Fiqa at the food court which I didnt snapped any pictures cause we're like damn excited to see at each other ( i mean, I am, ahaha) Then, we finally had our lunch. We talked and talked and laughed and kutuk, i mean talked and ngumpat. No, i mean talked again. haha. Then Fiqa's friend, Daniel came and join us. I'm glad his friendly. Super easy to get along with them taww. Then, me and Alia begged them to come with us to Subang Parade. haha. Alia nk pgi jmp phis boyfriend and apparently, his boyfriend with his friend. So, if we didnt bring Fiqa , I end up being alone which is NO NO la kaan. So, we begged and begged and begged and they finally agreed. yeey ! thank guys. Love Love Love :D
meet Fiqa, she's cute !
meet Daniel. He's a school kiddo. *hahahaha :P* and sooooo shy whenever I took his picture
and Alia. loook how happy she is to get the chance to meet his boyfriend :D

When we reached there, Alia's boyfriend still tak sampai lg. so, we waited and waited. and snapped !
haha. poor me
And finally, the boyfriend came. haha. Alia introduced him to us. Its the first time I met him. He's small, a pilot student and a royalty member. So, yea, they looked cute togther. hehe. Then, Alia hangout wth him and his friend at Nandos while me, Fiqa and Daniel went to McD. Daniel lapar pulak. He ate there and he even blanje me IceCream Choc Sundae. yeeeeey !. Thanx Daniel I owe you okayy.

here's them. god bless you both. Amen. haha. :DD
yeeeey ! me and Fiqa. finally we had our pictures together. ILoveYou sayang <33

Anyway, after Alia puas sikit jumpe his boyfriend, we went back to KLCC. We have to dropped Fiqa and Daniel cause they wanted to meet their friends. After we dropped them, we went home. Then, I get my car at Alia's house and went back to my home.

yeeeey. Its been great day.. I love it.
Fiqaaaaa, I rindu you sudeey. hope you like the kangaroo :) anyway, nnt I try to meet you again okay.

p/s : Wawa, I wish you were there with us tadi. I miss you okayy :(

5 extra blabbing on "KLCC-Subang-KLCC"

Linaa :) on May 16, 2008 at 11:34 PM said...

alaaa besh jee koranggg :)

Amira Zafirah on May 17, 2008 at 11:43 AM said...

haha. nnt join la keh :D

Amira Zafirah on May 17, 2008 at 11:43 AM said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Fiqafiqon on July 5, 2008 at 1:02 AM said...

heyy, babe , i cuba mencari this blog you know . i miss this okayy . omgg . i love youuu ;)

Amira Zafirah on July 5, 2008 at 10:46 PM said...

haha. mcm mane you bule sesat comment kt entry ni pulak eh.
ayoyoyo. haha.
i love you too ;D

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Little Voice Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal