December 17, 2009

tomorrow IS the day (:

blabbed by Amira Zafirah at 12/17/2009 08:25:00 PM
so, there I was packing my stuff abour an hour ago.
credit to Memy for snapping the pictures (:

before I tell you guys where I'm going, I wanted to talk about something to someone. I decided to just explained everything in this blog rather than have any one-to-one conversation.
its not that I wanna embarrassed you okay. I just wanted to clear this off in the general way, means theres no heart feelings, its just the way I want everybody to know.

oh. those that feels they're not related to what I'm gonna say, just skip it okay ;p

Luqman,
the last time we contacted each other was through facebook, you were asking me why I've been so laid back this couple of days, you know, not having any communication with you or the rest.
and I rudely replied *I think I'm kinda rude, that what I thought* that I dont want to have any contact with you guys, I wanna be on my own and I wanna keep it that way until this holiday ends.
frankly to say, I dont mean to offend you with my words, its just that I truly dont want to have any contact with you guys. I dont wanna answer all the questions about result, about how happy you guys are, how disappointed, how grateful, you like all of it. I malas nak reply mesej or text you guys, and all of us, includes me will gonna start talking about it.
yes, i know i know, I can just cakap ke kt you kan, like i dont wanna talk about it, but I tanak. I dont wanna sound selfish but not talking about it. so, its better be this way.
rather than cakap cakap cakap, then in the end, you guys gonna like saying, alaa, takpe. try harder. its sokay, orng lain lg terok, you know, those kinda words yang cakap semata mata nak sedabkan hati. I dont want that.
so, I'm sorry okay. I'm sorry if i ever offended you, or Oya or whoever. I'm sorry that I dont even try to contact with you guys, I'm sorry for everything.
truly, I dont have any intention to hurt whoever feelings okay.

fuyh. relieved.
anyway, I'm done packing, done checking. at least I thought that I'm done with it. hahaha.
theres the passport.

I'm going to Singapore

heee, Singapore jeeee. bukan jauh mane pooon =D

i'm goin there with Ady's family. okay, you guys can scream now ;O
hahhaaha. yup, goin there with his mom, his brother, gonna stay at his cousin's house. hahahaha.
i'm gonna stuck with his family, ZOMG.

I'm gonna stay there for about a week or lesss. kojap yoo. Thanks mak and baba cause they willingly to let me go with them. Amiiin.

5 weeks of being such a super angel daughter, at least in from of them, hehe. actually paid off.
Baba gave the permission to go, Mak already talked to Ady's mama, so I'm good to go. my parents know that I'm gonna be in a good hands.
besides, kak Mariah will be coming over Sunday. pretty much gonna be with her also. hiks.

so, bye guysss. will update when theres a WIFI.
i'm not gonna bring my laptop, but Ady will. and bedazzled will be off roaming too.
no FB, no emails, no Twitter. roaming charges mahal woooo.
but, will update all those when I find a WIFI.

so, if you guys know that you guys gonna miss me, follow me on Twitter okay.
heee, ciao !

oh. doa doa kan our safety ape sume ye, hopefully tade ape yg burok jadi. hehhe.
okay. Assalammualaikum (:


11 extra blabbing on "tomorrow IS the day (:"

Dann Chafid on December 17, 2009 at 9:01 PM said...

igt! i nak tapau max b HAHAHAHAH!

Syaa on December 18, 2009 at 4:35 AM said...

selamat pergi selamat balik mira =)

izza the PINKERTON on December 18, 2009 at 12:45 PM said...

AHAHAHAAHAHAHAAHA I HAV SIXTH SENSE, X BTAWU PUN I TERE

Iskandar on December 19, 2009 at 4:46 PM said...

opss! what happen with you gal?

Quiz: What Sort of Muslim Are You?

cikin on December 21, 2009 at 9:39 AM said...

wah...seronotnyer... penat i tunggu u nak kc tau ape.hahahaha

lily lotus on December 22, 2009 at 1:57 PM said...

take care & have fun! jangan notty2 :P

sai on December 22, 2009 at 8:19 PM said...

babe
ahha
i just pulang dr singapore kowt.
jgn lupe naek ducktours!!!

ehhe

Amira Zafirah on December 22, 2009 at 8:21 PM said...

Dann
; no promiseessssss *singing. hahahha

syaa
; thanksss. turun KL let me knw taawwww

izza
; poyo ar luuu. hahaha

iskandar
; hahaha. ssup wth you bro? since when muslim got type meyh? HAHAH

cikin
; haloorrwww. heeee (:

lily
; mne ade notty. kite baaaik. gagaga

Amira Zafirah on December 22, 2009 at 9:16 PM said...

sai
; hahaha. ducktours? haha

PinQib on December 27, 2009 at 4:56 PM said...

how was singapore??

sai on December 28, 2009 at 12:36 AM said...

yeah
u nek x ducktours?
eheheeh

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Little Voice Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal