June 9, 2010

the healthy Yana

blabbed by Amira Zafirah at 6/09/2010 11:41:00 PM

hello :)

heee, feels so bengang now because twitter is currently over capacity. yenna deyy, stop twitting la you darn peeps. i wanna tweet also cannot now. very stress i tell you. ergh.

bytheway, ini adalah entry yg terperam sangat sangat lame. tataw la kenape dia kene peram, nak buat jeruk la kot. har har, so very not funny. dont even try to laugh. heh.

on last two Sunday was Yana's sports day. she's a Smart Reader Kids (:

picture worth thousand words kan and seeing Yana's face will be worth millions and millions of grateful to Allah SWT.
am I the ROCKest ashu or whatt?? HAHA


gile kejam, off all the pictures kan only my picture je yang ade caption. hahaha :D

alhamdulillah, Yana is okay. she's getting better. ramai yang bertanya, lagi pon mmg dh lame tak buat post pasal Yana kan.
ingat lagi dulu dulu, hari hari buat post pasal Yana dkt hospital. kadang kadang belek belek jugak. tp tu lah, kalau dibelek, confirm meleleh punye ;(

to those who dont know, Yana is my niece, daughter of my one and only sister, kak Leen. at the age of 3, she was diagnosed with blood cancer, or well-known as Leukemia. thank god, it was detected at a very early stage.
she had been on chemotherapy and currently, she is at her second year. until now, belom lagi penah relapsed or ade any serious complications. her body accepted all the medicines and respond very well on it.

buat yang ingin tahu, Yana sekarang sihat alhamdulillah. masih ulang alik hospital for some chemo, still makan ubat everyday, well. i think shes gonna do that for the rest of her live.
tapi takpe, berkat doa yang tak pernah putus, sokongan dan semangat yang sentiasa berpanjangan, Yana is showing a very positive energy.
we as her family never fails to make her happy everyday. we never look down on her and always believe that one day, she will be as healthy as other kids too.

and our believing kept on going stronger and stronger.
she got enrolled in Smart Reader class, being the most loudest student, the most active. she sing and dance and jump and learning ABC, 123.
seeing her in the sports day, running here and there, having fun with other kids really really makes us believe that she is normal, just like any other kids too.

but no matter what, we dont wanna keep our hopes too high and expect too much, anything could go wrong in a matter of time.
but with prayer from the loved ones and support and positive thought, i'm sure that we can go through anything with her.
her team won the first place. she was mad happy and mad proud of it. she was the winning point tho ;p
hey, I'm Yana and i'm healthy. see, my hair is growing nice also :)


more story about Yana, click on the label below.



5 extra blabbing on "the healthy Yana"

izza the PINKERTON on June 10, 2010 at 9:57 AM said...

:") Glad to see Yana jumping up and down and having fun.

ML; Mohd Loqman on June 10, 2010 at 10:40 AM said...

sekali tgk Yana mcm Jaclyn Victor.

lily lotus on June 10, 2010 at 4:11 PM said...

tiap hari makin comel :)

Amira on April 13, 2012 at 1:15 AM said...

Heya,
we found you since "our" Amira has been diagnosed with Leukemia as well...she's not even 2 yet...
SO glad to read your niece is better! Amira is just about to start her fight!
And we're hoping to be able to publish these happy images, that you published from your nice here, on our blog soon as well!!
Thanks for sharing this happy end!

Amira on April 13, 2012 at 1:17 AM said...

Oh typo! Now, our name should come up with the correct URL...sorry!

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Little Voice Copyright © 2009 Paper Girl is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Online Business Journal